Results

CBSE Class X Result 2016-17




CBSE Class X Result 2016-17


Students Appeared Students Passed Total Distinctions Subjectwise
A1, A2, B1
Distinctions CGPAwise
A1, A2, B1
Distinctions in all Subjects
A1, A2, B1
Pass Percentage 9.1 and above CGPA

 

 

 

 

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

71

English A1-19
A2-25
B1-18
62 100% 19
Math A1-12
A2-13
B1-09
34 100% 12
Science A1-07
A2-18
B1-11
36 100% 7
Social A1-09
A2-15
B1-16
40 100% 9
 Hindi A1-15
A2-14
B1-15
44 100% 15
Kannada A1-18
A2-14
B1-16
48 100% 18

Subjects Wise Grade

Subjects A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D Total Students
English 19 25 18 8 1 -- -- 71
Math 12 13 9 18 17 2 -- 71
Science 7 18 11 18 14 3 -- 71
Social 9 15 16 14 17 -- -- 71
Hindi 15 14 15 10 12 4 1 71
Kannada 18 14 16 12 6 -- -- 66
Marathi -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Computers -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Total 80 99 85 80 67 9 1 -

SSLC Result 2014-15


Students Appeared Students Passed Total Distinctions Subjectwise
A1, A2, B1
Distinctions CGPAwise
A1, A2, B1
Distinctions in all Subjects
A1, A2, B1
Pass Percentage 9.1 and above CGPA

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

English -55  

 

 

 

 

A1-14
A2-24
B1-12

A1-10
A2-25
B1-17
 

 

 

 

 

100%

 

 

 

 

 

14

Math-55 A1-2
A2-21
B1-12
Science-55 A1-7
A2-18
B1-19
Social-55 A1-11
A2-21
B1-14
 Hindi-54 A1-6
A2-10
B1-13
Kannada-46 A1-13
A2-14
B1-11

Subjects Wise Grade

Subjects A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D Total Students
English 10 25 17 2 1 -- -- 55
Math 2 21 12 16 2 1 1 55
Science 7 18 19 8 3 -- -- 55
Social 11 21 14 6 3 -- -- 55
Hindi 4 13 13 13 8 3 -- 54
Kannada 13 14 13 4 2 -- -- 46
Marathi -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Computers -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Total 47 112 88 49 19 4 1 320

Toppers

Name of the Student CGPA Grade
Mr. Karthik m Sanningannavar 10 A1
Ms. Pooja M Vaggannavar 10 A1
Ms. Daneshwari M Herur 9.8 A1
Mr. Praveen C Kulenur 9.8 A1
Mr. Prajwal J Channashetti 9.6 A1
Ms.Deepika H Nayak 9.6 A1
Ms.Veeralaxmi U Hiremath 9.6 A1
Ms. Aishwarya G Mensinkai 9.4 A1
Mr. Anand M Melmuri 9.4 A1
Mr. Bharath P Kalmani 9.4 A1
Ms. Payal P Jain 9.4 A1
Mr. Sachin R Soppin 9.4 A1
Mr. Darshnkumar M Halageri 9.2 A1
Ms. Vidya S Kabbur 9.2 A1
Ms. Bhavana B Sankammanavar 9 A2
Ms. Nirmala R H 9 A2
Mr. Rahul G K 9 A2
Ms. Rani M Jiddi 9 A2
Ms. Ranjitha S Saragunaki 9 A2
Ms. Ruchitha R Ligade 9 A2
Ms. Anagharani A Mamledesai 9 A2
Ms.Trupthi S Tarikoppa 9 A2

Academic Session 2012-13


S.No Name of the Student CGPA
1. Alivelu Abhilash 7.2
2. Abhishek .D.Chavadannavar 7.2
3. Adarsh Kammar 10
4. Aishwarya .L. Hebbal 7.6
5. Aishwarya .M. Patil 7.2
6. Akhila .S.Kulkarni 8.0
7. Amrutha .M.B 8.2
8. Anataraj .P. Upadhye 6.6
9. Apoorva.M.P 8.2
10. Arbaaz .I.Dhalayet 8.8
11. N. Ashwini 8.2
12. Chaitra .V. Ujjainimath 8.4
13. Chandan .A. Suragond 9.8
14. Chetan J.Tuppad 9.0
15. Chidanandaswami .V. Kitturmath 9.6
16. Daneshwari.S.Mathad 8.0
17. Deepika .C 9.0
18. Girish .C. Muddi 6.2
19. Gururaj .M. Patil 9.2
20. Harshita .A. Jain 6.4
21. Jagadish .N. Patil 8.8
22. Kavya .K. Mathapati 7.2
23. Kiran .V. Gargi 9.2
24. Madhav .M. Karpur 9.4
25. Madhu .J. Saravand 8.2
26. Naveen .S. Patil 7.0
27. Nidhish .H. Shetty 9.8
28. Pavankumar .P. Rajpurohit 7.2
29. Pavan .S. Tarikoppa 6.2
30. Pooja .D. Kunthe 7.4
31 Pooja .T.Rathod 9.0
32. Prashanth .S. Hiremath 8.8
33. Praveen .F. Kamadolli 7.2
34. Praveen .M. Vaggannavar 10
35. Priya Jain 8.8
36. Rajat .G 6.0
37. Rakesh .M. Mallammanavar 7.4
38. Raksha.R. Nayak 9.2
39. Sadhana .S. Tayammanavar 6.2
40. Sandeep .S. Agasanahalli 6.0
41. Sanjeevkumar .S.Bevanur 7.8
42. Sankalp .M. Patil 9.0
43. Shreya.S.Patil 9.2
44. Shreekrishna .P. Puthane 10
45. Shripad .V.Havanur 8.6
46. Sinchana .N.Churi 8.8
47. Sneha .S. Lingadalli 9.6
48. Soubhagya .G.Pujar 7.6
49. Veena .S.Choudannanavar 10
50. Vidya .N. Hosamani 6.8
51. Vidya .S. Kukanur 8.8
52. Vinayak .S. Patil 9.4
53. Jayshri 6.4